The practice program for a pain-free and healthy back

Privacy Policy

PM Health – AudioFysio, located at De Sillestraat 123 2593 TV, The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement. Contact Details: Mr. P. Arentsen is the Data Protection Officer of AudioFysio. He can be reached via info@audiofysio.nl.

Personal data

AudioFysio processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you provide this data to us via the website. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@audiofysio.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis

AudioFysio processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter
– Give you the opportunity to create an account

How long we store personal data

AudioFysio will not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 10 years for the following personal data: first name, last name, e-mail address.

Sharing personal data with third parties

AudioFysio may share personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques

AudioFysio only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not violate your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. This also enables us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to any data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by us and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data transferability or if you have any other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@audiofysio.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. AudioFysio will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. AudioFysio would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisor, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

AudioFysio takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@audiofysio.nl. AudioFysio has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:
– Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data over a secure internet connection.